
July 8-12 Wyndham Myrtle Beach SEAWATCH Resort 2 Br Rental Sleeps 6
Lodging
$799.00
Time Left: 29d 6h 37m
Wyndham Seawatch Towers Myrtle Beach - 2BR Deluxe Ocean View, 4 Nt Rental, 6/3-7
Lodging
$255.00
Time Left: 10h 49m
Beach Club of Montego Bay - Myrtle Beach, SC - Sunday - Sunday - 7 Nights
Lodging
1BR/1BA - Ocean Front - Summer Fun - 6/2/13- 6/9/13
$449.00
Time Left: 17h 54m
July 12-19 Wyndham Towers on the Grove Myrtle Beach Studio Sleeps 2 Rental
Lodging
$699.00
Time Left: 8d 14h 12m
Myrtle Beach Wyndham at the Cottages 4th of July, 3 Br ~ 7 nights, Sleeps 10
Lodging
North Myrtle Beach residential style lodging.
$2,100.00
Time Left: 19h 3m
Wyndham Seawatch, June 16-18, 2B, Myrtle Beach, SC, Gold Crown Resort Rental
Lodging
$360.00
Time Left: 6d 4h 23m
Wyndham Towers on the Grove at North Myrtle Beach, SC~1 bdrm Jun 15-18 June
Lodging
$469.00
Time Left: 1d 5h 39m
July 12-19 Wyndham Myrtle Beach 1 BR OCEANFRONT UNIT Vacation Rental
Lodging
$1,399.00
Time Left: 9d 11h 49m
Wyndham Ocean Blvd Myrtle Beach, SC - 2BR Deluxe OCEAN FRONT, 5 Nt Rental, 6/2-7
Lodging
$152.50
Time Left: 1d 9h 49m
Wyndham Seawatch, June 12-15, 1B, Myrtle Beach, SC, Gold Crown Resort Rental
Lodging
$450.00
Time Left: 4d 10h 21m
Wyndham Ocean Blvd Myrtle Beach, SC - 2BR Deluxe Ocean View, 4 Nt Rental, 6/3-7
Lodging
$499.00
Time Left: 8h 48m
Wyndham SEAWATCH PLANTATION RESORT Myrtle Beach SC Sept 29-Oct 4 Rental
Lodging
$669.00
Time Left: 21d 5h 45m
Sands Ocean Club in Myrtle Beach, SC ~2BR/Sleeps 6~ 7 Nights June 1 - 8, 2013
Lodging
$599.99
Time Left: 6d 6h 43m
Wyndham SeaWatch Myrtle Beach July 17-21 1BR Deluxe Ocean Front
Lodging
$595.00
Time Left: 28d 14h 23m
June 20-23 Myrtle Beach Oceanfront 2 BR 2 BA Condo - Westwinds Resort - NICE !!!
Lodging
$500.00
Time Left: 3d 13h 26m
Wyndham SEAWATCH RESORT 2BR OCEANFRONT MYRTLE BEACH SUMMER JUNE 6/23-30 RENTAL
Lodging
2 BEDROOM 2 BATH *SLEEPS 8* FULL WEEK SOUTH TOWER!
$1,750.00
Time Left: 8d 8h 38m
Recent updates in Myrtle Beach - Lodging
-
A trip to the Myrtle Beach, South Carolina with your kids is an unforgettable experience for you. The entertainment for Kids at Myrtle Beach include amusement parks, kiddie pools, roller coasters,
Myrtle Beach
-
North Myrtle Beach is an excellent beach vacation
Myrtle Beach
-
Article by at 2011-05-08 20:20:26
Categorized in Travel,
Myrtle Beach
-
Myrtle Beach-. The quality articles are selected related closely with topic Myrtle Beach-
Myrtle Beach-
-
Myrtle Beach. The quality articles are selected related closely with topic Myrtle Beach
Myrtle Beach
Myrtle Beach - Bookshelf
258 pages
Myrtle Beach, a history, 1900-1980
How a coastal farming region became an internationally renowned tourist destination
About this book
How a coastal farming region became an internationally renowned tourist destination
206 pages
Myrtle Beach, A Comprehensive Guide to Attractions, Golf Courses, and the Beach
With this completely independent guide, get the insight on the best of Myrtle Beach tourism, including popular beach activities, golf and mini-golf courses, Broadway at the Beach, and more.
About this book
It is a city that has become the American answer to a tropical paradise. With this completely independent guide, get the insight on the best of Myrtle Beach tourism, including popular beach activities, golf courses, hotels and resorts, shopping, dining, and much more. This book offers information about the area's famous and lesser-known tourist attractions. As you'll find out, Myrtle Beach is a lot more than just golf courses and beaches.
284 pages
Insiders' Guide to Myrtle Beach and the Grand Strand, 10th
Includes information on accommodations, restaurants, nightlife, outdoor activities, shopping, and real estate in Myrtle Beach and the surrounding area.
About this book
Includes information on accommodations, restaurants, nightlife, outdoor activities, shopping, and real estate in Myrtle Beach and the surrounding area.
Lodging Directory
Welcome to the City of Myrtle Beach
Official Website for Myrtle Beach, South Carolina. P.O. Box 2468, Myrtle Beach, SC 29578 (843) 918-1000 Fax: (843) 918-1028. info@cityofmyrtlebeach.com.
MyrtleBeach.com - Your Official Guide to Myrtle Beach SC Hotels
Plan your Myrtle Beach family vacation with MyrtleBeach.com! Book direct and save with the best deals on hotels and things to do.
Myrtle Beach SC: Myrtle Beach Hotels, Resorts, Attractions
Myrtle Beach South Carolina hotels, resorts, attractions and SC beach vacation guide. Plan your Myrtle Beach SC vacation online and find oceanfront hotels, resorts ...
Discover Myrtle Beach - Tourist and Visitor Guide
Myrtle Beach area visitor guide. Browse detailed information on Myrtle Beach Hotels, Golf, Restaurants, Nightclubs, Real Estate, Discounts, Weather, and Virtual Tours.
Myrtle Beach SC - Hotels & Condos
Great deals on oceanfront hotels in Myrtle Beach, as well as resorts, condos, and rentals all along the Grand Strand of South Carolina. Save money as you plan your ...
Don't see what you're looking for?
Lodging
- Dolphins Cove
- Door County
- Florida
- Florida Beach
- Florida Condo
- Florida July
- Florida June
- Florida Keys
- Florida May
- Florida Rental
- Florida Timeshare
- Florida Vacation
- Fort Lauderdale
- Fort Myers
- Four Seasons
- Ft Lauderdale
- Ft Myers
- Galveston
- Gatlinburg
- Gatlinburg Cabin Rental
- Gatlinburg Tn
- Georgia
- Glacier Canyon
- Glacier Canyon Wisconsin Dells
- Golf Vacation
- Grand Beach
- Grand Canyon
- Grand Cayman
- Gulf Shores
- Hampton Inn
- Harborside Atlantis
- Hawaii Oahu
- Hawaii Vacation
- Hawaiian Vacation
- Hershey
- Hilton Grand
- Hilton Head
- Hilton Head Island
- Hilton Head Rental
- Hilton Orlando
- Hollywood
- Honolulu
- Hotel Night
- Hotel Room
- Hotel Rooms
- Hotel Stay
- Hyatt Timeshare
- Jensen Beach
- July 15
- July 16
- June 25
- June 25 July 2
- June 26
- Kaanapali
- Kauai Timeshare
- Key Largo
- Key West
- Key West Rental
- Key West Vacation
- Kissimmee
- Ko Olina
- Lake Tahoe
- Las Vegas Hotel
- Las Vegas Hotel Rooms
- Las Vegas Hotels
- Las Vegas July
- Las Vegas June
- Las Vegas May
- Las Vegas Timeshare
- Las Vegas Vacation
- Last Minute
- Lauderdale
- Liki Tiki
- Lodging
- Los Cabos
- Manhattan
- Manhattan Club
- Marco Island
- Marriott
- Marriott Aruba
- Marriott Grande Vista
- Marriott Hilton Head
- Marriott Kauai
- Marriott Ko Olina
- Marriott Maui
- Marriott Newport
- Marriott Timeshare
- Maui Hawaii
- Maui July
- Maui Marriott
- Maui Timeshare
- Maui Westin
- Memorial
- Memorial Day
- Miami Beach
- Michigan
- Minnesota
- Missouri
- Monterey
- Moon Palace
- Myrtle Beach
- Myrtle Beach Condo
- Myrtle Beach July
- Myrtle Beach June
- Myrtle Beach May
- Myrtle Beach Rental
- Myrtle Beach Sc
- Myrtle Beach Timeshare
- Myrtle Beach Vacation
- Nags Head
- Naples Florida
- Nashville
- New Hampshire
- New Jersey
- New Mexico
- New Years
- Newport
- Newport Coast
- Niagara Falls
- Night Stay
- North Carolina
- North Myrtle Beach
- Ocean City
- Ocean City Md
- Ocean Front
- Ocean Walk
- Oceanfront
- Oceanside
- Oceanwalk
- October
- Old Key West
- Orange Lake
- Orange Lake Resort
- Orlando
- Orlando July
- Orlando June
- Orlando May
- Orlando Vacation
- Orlando Vacation Rentals
- Ormond Beach
- Outer Banks
- Palm Beach
- Palm Desert
- Palm Springs
- Panama Beach
- Panama City
- Panama City Beach
- Panama City Beach Fl
- Panama City Vacation Rental
- Park City Utah
- Pennsylvania
- Pet Friendly
- Phoenix
- Pigeon Forge
- Pigeon Forge Tn
- Pompano
- Pompano Beach
- Puerto Rico
- Punta Cana
- Rhode Island
- Ritz Carlton
- Ron Jon
- San Antonio
- San Diego
- San Diego Hotel
- San Diego Rental
- San Francisco
- Sandestin
- Sandestin Florida
- Sanibel
- Sanibel Island
- Sarasota
- Savannah
- Scottsdale
- Sevierville
- Sheraton
- Sheraton Vistana
- Siesta Key
- Smokey Mountains
- Smoky Mountains
- Smugglers Notch
- South Beach
- South Carolina
- South Padre Island
- St Augustine
- St John
- St Kitts
- St Lucia
- St Maarten
- St Martin
- St Petersburg
- St Thomas
- Star Island
- Summer Bay
- Tahiti Village
- Tennessee
- Thailand
- Time Share
- Time Shares
- Timeshare
Editor's picks
-

Explorer's Guide Myrtle Beach & South Carolina's Grand Strand: A Great Destination: Includes Wilmington and the North Carolina Low Country (Explorer's Great Destinations)
Book (Countryman Press)
List Price: $19.95
Great book!
I've been to Myrtle Beach several times but this book showed me that I'm missing a lot! Can't wait to get there and do some of these things! 5/5 Freida S. Thomas - See all my reviews Amazon Verified Purchase(What's this?) This review is from: Explorer's Guide Myrtle Beach & South Carolina's Grand Strand: A Great Destination: Includes Wilmington and the North Carolina Low Country (Explorer's Great Destinations) (Paperback) I've been to Myrtle Beach several times but this book showed me that I'm missing a lot! Can't wait to get there and do some of these things! Help other customers find the most helpful reviews Was this review helpful to you? , March 31, 2013Helpful for Getting Around
Maps and desriptions of the neighborhoods were helpful. Not great but maybe there aren't that many really terrific places to write about in MB. 4/5 P. Calby (Riverside, IL) - See all my reviews, March 28, 2013hard to find
hard to find books just on primarily on Myrtle Beach, excellent condition, lots of info on things to do there and in the area. 5/5 Jennifer Spiewak - See all my reviews, March 20, 2013 -

Insiders' Guide to Myrtle Beach and the Grand Strand, 10th (Insiders' Guide Series)
Book (Insiders' Guide)
List Price: $18.95
Good but ...
Planning a relocation trip to Myrtle Beach, I found this book interesting with some very good information and links. However, I do get a feel that it paints a bit of a glossy picture, and I found some inacuracies in the text. But overall, it is informative and easy and entertaining to read, and I would recommend it. 4/5 Maude (Oklahoma, OK, USA) - See all my reviews Amazon Verified Purchase(What's this?) This review is from: Insiders' Guide to Myrtle Beach and the Grand Strand, 10th (Insiders' Guide Series) (Paperback) Planning a relocation trip to Myrtle Beach, I found this book interesting with some very good information and links. However, I do get a feel that it paints a bit of a glossy picture, and I found some inacuracies in the text. But overall, it is informative and easy and entertaining to read, and I would recommend it. Help other customers find the most helpful reviews Was this review helpful to you? , December 26, 2011very helpful
We used this book a lot to preview sights we were planning on seeing and for the most part it was accurate in the description. 4/5 dahern24 - See all my reviews Amazon Verified Purchase(What's this?) This review is from: Insiders' Guide to Myrtle Beach and the Grand Strand, 10th (Insiders' Guide Series) (Paperback) We used this book a lot to preview sights we were planning on seeing and for the most part it was accurate in the description. Help other customers find the most helpful reviews Was this review helpful to you? , May 21, 2011Helps Find Your Way Around
It was helpful getting oriented around Myrtle Beach. None of the restaurants recommendations were super great. Maybe there just aren't any terrifc places in MB. I did like a couple of the restaurant bars on the Boardwalk. Good fun relaxed atmosphere. 4/5 P. Calby (Riverside, IL) - See all my reviews, March 28, 2013 -

Moon Spotlight Myrtle Beach
Book (Avalon Travel Publishing)
List Price: $7.99 -

Myrtle Beach: A Guide to South Carolina's Grand Strand (Tourist Town Guides)
Book (Channel Lake, Inc.)
List Price: $14.95
A good guide
When planning for a trip I like to read some travel books, as well as explore the web. I live in MD and had a hard time finding books specifically on MB. This one is a nice, comprehensive look at the area, especially for someone who has not been there before. The only thing I would add is more maps. I would have liked an area map and a street map. Other than that I thought this book gave a nice picture of MB. 4/5 Melissa Borkowski (Baltimore, MD) - See all my reviews, September 15, 2011A Very Helpful Guide...
This Book/Guide is Very Well Written & Informative! Use It Well In Your Travels... 5/5 Nayeem M. Siddique "Nayeem" (Brooklyn, NY USA) - See all my reviews, October 12, 2008 -

Explorer's Guide Myrtle Beach & South Carolina's Grand Strand: A Great Destination: Includes Wilmington and the North Carolina Low Country (Explorer's Great Destinations)
eBooks (Countryman Press)

Great book!
I've been to Myrtle Beach several times but this book showed me that I'm missing a lot! Can't wait to get there and do some of these things! 5/5 Freida S. Thomas - See all my reviews Amazon Verified Purchase(What's this?) This review is from: Explorer's Guide Myrtle Beach & South Carolina's Grand Strand: A Great Destination: Includes Wilmington and the North Carolina Low Country (Explorer's Great Destinations) (Paperback) I've been to Myrtle Beach several times but this book showed me that I'm missing a lot! Can't wait to get there and do some of these things! Help other customers find the most helpful reviews Was this review helpful to you? , March 31, 2013Helpful for Getting Around
Maps and desriptions of the neighborhoods were helpful. Not great but maybe there aren't that many really terrific places to write about in MB. 4/5 P. Calby (Riverside, IL) - See all my reviews, March 28, 2013hard to find
hard to find books just on primarily on Myrtle Beach, excellent condition, lots of info on things to do there and in the area. 5/5 Jennifer Spiewak - See all my reviews, March 20, 2013 -

Myrtle Beach and the Grand Strand (SC) (Images of America)
Book (Arcadia Publishing)
List Price: $21.99
A look back in time- Great pictures!
I got this book for our trip to Myrtle Beach. It brings a story about the beach, from long ago. Very satisfied with my purchase. 5/5 Tara (West Allis, WI United States) - See all my reviews Amazon Verified Purchase(What's this?) This review is from: Myrtle Beach and the Grand Strand (SC) (Images of America) (Paperback) I got this book for our trip to Myrtle Beach. It brings a story about the beach, from long ago. Very satisfied with my purchase. Help other customers find the most helpful reviews Was this review helpful to you? , July 15, 2012Myrtle Beach Lives
If you were lucky enough to visit Myrtle Beach SC when the Pavilion was on the Grand Strand then you will love this book. Great history of the beginning and end of the great Myrtle Beach for the past 50 years. 5/5 Wayne914 "buckleup" - See all my reviews Amazon Verified Purchase(What's this?) This review is from: Myrtle Beach and the Grand Strand (SC) (Images of America) (Paperback) If you were lucky enough to visit Myrtle Beach SC when the Pavilion was on the Grand Strand then you will love this book. Great history of the beginning and end of the great Myrtle Beach for the past 50 years. Help other customers find the most helpful reviews Was this review helpful to you? , May 1, 2012 -

EASTBOUND & DOWN -- MYRTLE BEACH MERMEN LOGO -- MENS TEE (XL)
Apparel (Ripple Junction)
List Price: $49.99
Eastbound and Down/Mermen Tee
Wish you could have seen the look on my husband's face when I gave him this shirt... Priceless!! This is the perfect gift for anyone that loves Kenny Powers! The shirt is a great price, of great quality and washes well! The best part about wearing this shirt is finding out how many people know about and can relate to Kenny Powers! Everytime my husband wears this shirt people come up to him and high five or quote Kenny Powers! This is by far one of my husband's favorite shirts and always will be! If you are thinking about purchasing this shirt don't think too hard... go for it! 5/5 hunt4shell - See all my reviews This review is from: EASTBOUND & DOWN -- MYRTLE BEACH MERMEN LOGO -- MENS TEE (Apparel) Wish you could have seen the look on my husband's face when I gave him this shirt... Priceless!! This is the perfect gift for anyone that loves Kenny Powers! The shirt is a great price, of great quality and washes well! The best part about wearing this shirt is finding out how many people know about and can relate to Kenny Powers! Everytime my husband wears this shirt people come up to him and high five or quote Kenny Powers! This is by far one of my husband's favorite shirts and always will be! If you are thinking about purchasing this shirt don't think too hard... go for it! Help other customers find the most helpful reviews Was this review helpful to you? , June 13, 2012Great Weekend T-Shirt for Kenny Powers Fans
Good Quality, have had it through the wash a few times and it is holding up very well. No complaints 4/5 Kevin J Connelly - See all my reviews Amazon Verified Purchase(What's this?) This review is from: EASTBOUND & DOWN -- MYRTLE BEACH MERMEN LOGO -- MENS TEE (Apparel) Good Quality, have had it through the wash a few times and it is holding up very well. No complaints Help other customers find the most helpful reviews Was this review helpful to you? , April 28, 2013Nice shirt
Eastbound & Down fans will LOVE this quality shirt! I wanted to get my son the replica jersey as he's a baseball player, but it's a little pricey so I settled for this. Got one for each of my boys & they were them with pride! 5/5 evanlukemom (Pittsburgh, PA) - See all my reviews Amazon Verified Purchase(What's this?) This review is from: EASTBOUND & DOWN -- MYRTLE BEACH MERMEN LOGO -- MENS TEE (Apparel) Eastbound & Down fans will LOVE this quality shirt! I wanted to get my son the replica jersey as he's a baseball player, but it's a little pricey so I settled for this. Got one for each of my boys & they were them with pride! Help other customers find the most helpful reviews Was this review helpful to you? , April 27, 2013
Price: $17.95
You Save: $32.04 (64%)100% Preshrunk Carolina Blue CottonSilkscreened ImageNew Licensed Product -

Myrtle Beach Pavilion (Images of America) (Images of America (Arcadia Publishing))
Book (Arcadia Publishing)
List Price: $21.99
Shagging at the Pavilion
Very fine history of the Pavilion at Myrtle Beach SC from the beginning until the end in 2006. A must have for over 50 shaggers. 5/5 Wayne914 "buckleup" - See all my reviews Amazon Verified Purchase(What's this?) This review is from: Myrtle Beach Pavilion (Images of America) (Images of America (Arcadia Publishing)) (Paperback) Very fine history of the Pavilion at Myrtle Beach SC from the beginning until the end in 2006. A must have for over 50 shaggers. Help other customers find the most helpful reviews Was this review helpful to you? , May 1, 2012 -

Insiders' Guide to Myrtle Beach and the Grand Strand, 10th (Insiders' Guide Series)
eBooks (Insiders' Guide)
List Price: $14.99
Good but ...
Planning a relocation trip to Myrtle Beach, I found this book interesting with some very good information and links. However, I do get a feel that it paints a bit of a glossy picture, and I found some inacuracies in the text. But overall, it is informative and easy and entertaining to read, and I would recommend it. 4/5 Maude (Oklahoma, OK, USA) - See all my reviews Amazon Verified Purchase(What's this?) This review is from: Insiders' Guide to Myrtle Beach and the Grand Strand, 10th (Insiders' Guide Series) (Paperback) Planning a relocation trip to Myrtle Beach, I found this book interesting with some very good information and links. However, I do get a feel that it paints a bit of a glossy picture, and I found some inacuracies in the text. But overall, it is informative and easy and entertaining to read, and I would recommend it. Help other customers find the most helpful reviews Was this review helpful to you? , December 26, 2011very helpful
We used this book a lot to preview sights we were planning on seeing and for the most part it was accurate in the description. 4/5 dahern24 - See all my reviews Amazon Verified Purchase(What's this?) This review is from: Insiders' Guide to Myrtle Beach and the Grand Strand, 10th (Insiders' Guide Series) (Paperback) We used this book a lot to preview sights we were planning on seeing and for the most part it was accurate in the description. Help other customers find the most helpful reviews Was this review helpful to you? , May 21, 2011Helps Find Your Way Around
It was helpful getting oriented around Myrtle Beach. None of the restaurants recommendations were super great. Maybe there just aren't any terrifc places in MB. I did like a couple of the restaurant bars on the Boardwalk. Good fun relaxed atmosphere. 4/5 P. Calby (Riverside, IL) - See all my reviews, March 28, 2013 -

What To Do In Myrtle Beach (Places To Go, Things To Do and Places To Stay In Myrtle Beach)
eBooks

"Grand" Strand?
Neither a bad book nor a great book. This guide is adequate in terms of most of the attractions in and around Myrtle Beach, and is more than adequate for the accommodations at that locale. It is much less adequate as far as eating in the area goes. Most of the so-called "Calabash"-style seafood restaurants in Myrtle Beach are awful--overpriced with terrible food--and the visitor should be warned that that's the case. The author grew up in the area, and apparently still has vivid memories of when the "Grand Strand" was grand. So do I, and it once was. An absolutely beautiful and great family beach with lots of fun things to do. But that was at least 40 years ago. Myrtle Beach is now just the Las Vegas of the East, and wishing otherwise won't change the facts. Who wants to walk or sun on a beach that is shaded in the afternoons by monstrous buildings built way too close to the shoreline? The positive (if there is one) is that, as in Vegas, there are tens of thousands of rooms,... 3/5 Average Joe (NC USA) - See all my reviews Amazon Verified Purchase(What's this?) This review is from: What To Do In Myrtle Beach (Places To Go, Things To Do and Places To Stay In Myrtle Beach) (Kindle Edition) Neither a bad book nor a great book. This guide is adequate in terms of most of the attractions in and around Myrtle Beach, and is more than adequate for the accommodations at that locale. It is much less adequate as far as eating in the area goes. Most of the so-called "Calabash"-style seafood restaurants in Myrtle Beach are awful--overpriced with terrible food--and the visitor should be warned that that's the case. The author grew up in the area, and apparently still has vivid memories of when the "Grand Strand" was grand. So do I, and it once was. An absolutely beautiful and great family beach with lots of fun things to do. But that was at least 40 years ago. Myrtle Beach is now just the Las Vegas of the East, and wishing otherwise won't change the facts. Who wants to walk or sun on a beach that is shaded in the afternoons by monstrous buildings built way too close to the shoreline? The positive (if there is one) is that, as in Vegas, there are tens of thousands of rooms,... Read more Help other customers find the most helpful reviews Was this review helpful to you? , October 9, 2012
MYRTLE BEACH, SC
Driving in Myrtle Beach, SC, another piece of paradise God has taken great care of. Obviously by 'God' I mean PRIVATE ...
Myrtle Beach South Carolina
A place to relax, play, shop, eat and enjoy for anyone and everyone. With ... http://www.VisitMyrtleBeach.co m Visit Myrtle Beach, SC.